Saturday, February 4, 2012

Tsuyagla Wave

Hey, girls! Now Japan most fashion hair style is mermaid curl. I'm gonna show you how to make mermaid curl more easier and faster! A triple hair curler produced by Kumiko POPTEEN famous model. :D

I bought it at Japan website. I mean people who live in Japan help me to bought it. Big thanks to him! It arrived soooo fast. No need to wait 1 week. That time I was: I can't wait to open it! TADAAA~ This is it!
#1 This is Kumiko.

#2 It makes it easy to a fash'i'onable wave. You can see the box the 'I' is missing. LOL

This is the first time I bought thing form Japan! So excited while I received. HAPPY!
#3

Another reason why many girls love this because it's PINK! SO CUTE! LOL
#4 

As you can see it just like open and close. What I'm talking about? LOL. Just press it down wait for 5-10 seconds, it can make your hair wavy. It soooooooooooo easy, right?
#5

Also can control the temperature. Recommend is 160C only. If too high, will be spoil your hair.
#6

So here is the result! :) Not very curl because I just use 140C only. Also testing it!
#7

What I think about this triple hair curler is easy to use and fast. I will rate 4.5/5. :)
Here is the video introduce about Tsuyagla Wave.


No comments:

Post a Comment